Troop Organization

Troop Leadership
The open slots are available to scouts that does not have a position in the group. If you are interested in obtaining a position, please download the "Leadership Position Application" which also includes the description of each position. Speak to Mr. Beyda if you are interested in a position.

Position
Scout
Position
Scout
Senior Patrol Leader
Siddharth
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader
Brian H
Assistant Senior Patrol Leader
Aneesh
Assistant Senor Patrol Leader
Kunal
Junior Assitant Scoutmaster
Srikanth
Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
Vipul
Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
Prithvi
Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
Thomas
Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
Adithya R
Junior Assistant Scoutmaster
Patrol Leader - Flash
Aneesh
Quarter Master - Flash
Abhijaat
Patrol Leader - Panther
Ajay
Quarter Master - Panther
Nelson
Patrol Leader - Raven
Daniel Y
Quarter Master - Raven
Patrol Leader - Scorpion
Vivek
Quarter Master - Scorpion
Nathaniel
Patrol Leader - Serpent
Timothy F
Quarter Master - Serpent
Chetan
Troop Guide - Shark
Samarth
Troop Guide - Shark
Parth
Troop Guide - Tiger
Chris L
Troop Guide - Tiger
Archit
Instructor
Ben
Instructor
Raghav
Instructor
Casey
Instructor
Neel
Instructor
Anand
Instructor
Yashas
Instructor
Peter
Instructor
Kevin
Instructor
Evan
Instructor
Shawn
Instructor
Jason
Instructor
Jonathan
Instructor
Nicholas
Den Chief
Justin C
Den Chief
Christian P
Den Chief
Nathaniel
Troop Quartermaster
Tyler
Scribe - Minutes
Aditya K
Outing Coordinator
Sandeep
Scribe - Webmaster
Aayush
Service Project Coordinator
Kartik
Scribe - Newsletter
Sachin
Hikemaster
Casey
Scribe - Mileage
Pradyumna
Gamemaster
Vineet
OA Rep
Adnan
Treasurer
Viren
Bugler
Raghav K.
Historian
Yasaswi
Musician
Abishek M
Librarian
Ashwin
Chaplain's Aide
Open
Scribe- Mileage
Pradyumma
LNT Trainer

Age & Skill Levels
The scouts in our troop are diverse and well distributed among all age and skill levels as can be seen from the following table.

Age Level
Skill Level
17/18 Yrs
0
Eagle
6
16/17 Yrs
11
Life
29
15/16 Yrs
25
Star
16
14/15 Yrs
14
First Class
13
13/14 Yrs
9
Second Class
3
12/13 Yrs
12
Tenderfoot
8
11/12 Yrs
13
Scout
6
10/11 Yrs
0
New Scout
3

 

 

 

 

 

Patrols
The scouts in our troop are divided into different types of patrols based on age and rank. As you can see, we have many patrols because we have many scouts.

Awards Legend
     
Troop Junior Leader Training
JLT/TLT
World Conservation
WCB
Arrow of Light
AOL
BSA Lifeguard
BSAL
Religious Award
RA
BSA Snorkeling
BSAS
Order of the Arrow
OA
Den Chief Training
DCT
National Camping Award-100 nights
NCA100
500-miles Hiking
500-H
International Rendezvous
IR
Complete ROTB
ROTB
National Youth Leader Training (Bristlecone, White Stag, Brownsea)
NYLT

 

 

 

 


Staff
Scout
Rank
Position
Awards
Praneeth
Eagle
  JLT, NYLT , OA
Brian T
Life
  TLT, NYLT
Siddarth
Life
SPL AOL, JLT,WC, NYLT, RA, OA
Chris L.
Life
  AOL, J LT, NYLT, OA
Andy
Life
  AOL, JLT, DCT
Akash A
Life
  AOL, JLT, OA, NYLT
Jason J
Life
  AOL, JLT, DCT, NYLT , OA
Chris B (I)
Life
  JLT, NYLT, OA , Philmont, 50-miler
Jonathan W
Life
Instructor JLT, NYLT, OA
Brian H
Star
ASPL AOL, TLT, OA
Kunal
Star
ASPL AOL, JLT
Aneesh
Life
ASPL AOL, JLT
       
Junior Assistant Scoutmasters
Scout
Rank
Position
Awards
Srikanth
Eagle, GP
AOL, JLT, DCA, WC, RA, NYLT, IR, ROTB, OA, NCA 100
Adithya R
Eagle, BP
AOL, JLT, NYLT, OA, RA, IR, WC, Philmont, 50-miler
Vipul
Eagle
AOL, JLT, NYLT, OA, Philmont, NCA 100, 50-miler
Thomas
Eagle
JLT, NYLT, OA
Prithvi
Life
JLT
       
Flash
Scout
Rank
Position Awards
Vikram
Life
  JLT, AOL, NYLT
Abhijaat
Life
PQM AOL, JLT
Sandeep
Life
 

JLT

Shawn
Star
  TLT, OA
Pradyumna
Star
Patrol Leader AOL, TLT
Kartik
1st Class
   
Amogh
2nd Class
  AOL
Sujay
1st Class
  AOL, TLT
Sachin S
1st Class
  AOL, TLT
Anurag
  TLT
       
Hawk
   
Neehar
1st Class
Patrol Leader AOL, TLT
Yasawi
1st Class
APL  
Aniruddha
1st Class
Patrol QM AOL, TLT
Anosh
Star
   
Tejas
1st Class
  AOL, TLT
Varun
1st Class
  AOL, TLT
Chaitanya
Tenderfoot
   
David L
Tenderfoot
   
Kailash S.
1st Class
Patrol Leader TLT
       
Panther
Scout
Rank
Position Awards
Abishek M
Life
  JLT, AOL, OA, Philmont, 50-miler
Ajay
Life
  JLT, AOL, NYLT
Ian
Life
  JLT, AOL, BSAS
Yashas
Life
  JLT, AOL, OA
Nelson
Star
  AOL, TLT
Ashwin
Star
  JLT, AOL
Brendan (I)
1st Class
  JLT, AOL
       
Raven
Scout
Rank
Position
Awards
Kevin
Life
  JLT
Paul C.(I)
Life
  JLT
Daniel Y.
Star
  JLT, AOL
Peter
Star
  TLT
Aayush K
Star
   
Tyler (I)
1st Class
  TLT
Akshay S
1st Class
  TLT
Raghav K
1st Class
   
Nihar
   
Amish
   
Abishek S
1st Class
Patrol Leader AOL, TLT
Rohan D
Scout
   
 
   
Scorpion
Scout
Rank
Position Awards
Joey
Eagle, BP
  JLT, AOL, OA
Evan
Life
  JLT, AOL
Neel

Life

  JLT, AOL
Ben
Life
   
Nathaniel
Life
  TLT
Vivek D.
Star
  AOL
Vineet
Star
   
Sehej
Tenderfoot
   
Arjan

Scout

   
Colin
Scout
   
Timothy S
Scout
   
Samuel
1st Class
Patrol Leader TLT
 
   
Serpent
Scout
Rank
Position Awards
Timothy F
Life
  AOL, JLT, NYLT, OA, BSAL
Timothy T
Life
Patrol Leader TLT
Nicholas
Life
  TLT
Adnan
Star
AOL, TLT, OA, Philmont, 50-miler, NYLT, BSAL
Christian P
1st Class
  TLT
Chetan
1st Class
   
Aditya K
1st Class
  AOL, TLT
Anand
1st Class
  AOL, TLT
Casey
1st Class
  TLT
Rohan S
   
Saket
   
Justin C
1st Class
  AOL, TLT
       
Shark
Scout
Rank
Position Awards
Parth K
Life
Troop Guide AOL, JLT, OA
Samarth
Star
Troop Guide AOL, TLT
Anjan
   
Ankur
   
Atharva
   
Eric
   
Gauttham
   
Keshav
   
Radwan
   
Yash D
   
       
Tiger
Scout
Rank
Position Awards
Viren S
Life
Troop Guide AOL, JLT
Archit
Star
Troop Guide AOL, TLT
Ajay D
  AOL
Ankit
  AOL
Arpit
  AOL
Pranav J
   
Ritvik
   
Sanit
   
Shivam
   
Adult Leaders
Position Name Focus Status
Scoutmster Ed Snyder Merit Badge Counselor Trained, Order of the Arrow (Brotherhood), Wood Badge (Wolf), Scoutmaster Order of Merit
ASM R. Adiga    
ASM Bill Beyda Junior Leadership Trained
ASM Komath Damodaran   Trained, Wood Badge (Owl)
ASM Mark Fisher Participation, Merit Badge Counselor, Assoc Crew Advisor, Philmont Advisor Trained, Wood Badge (Beaver), Order of the Arrow
ASM Sathish Ganesan   Trained
ASM Suresh Kadiyala Merit Badge Counselor, Service, Troop Leader Training Trained, Wood Badge (Owl), Order of the Arrow
ASM C. Mouleeswaran   Trained
ASM B.S. Nataraj   Trained, Wood Badge (Bobwhite)
ASM Nat Natraj Merit Badge Counselor, New Scouts Trained
ASM Steve Scharf    
ASM Kirk Stoddard New Scouts  
ASM Bobby Toda Merit Badge Counselor, Crew Advisor Trained, Wood Badge (Bobwhite), Order of the Arrow, Council Training Chair
ASM Doug Todd Merit Badge Counselor, New Scouts Trained, Wood Badge (Buffalo)


Free website hosting for non-profits provided by 1-2 Wonder Web Services